Hoyt Show Dates: April 29 through May 30, 2014
Opening Reception: TBA
Delivery Date:  TBA
The guidelines and labels are in PDF documents you can download below. 
We are limited to 4 prints in 2014 per member, in good standing

 

2014 Best of Show

Hoyt Center for the Arts - 2014 Juried New Castle Camera Club Exhibition

Best of Show:     Mike Pagini      titled:    Juma  


Color


Award

Name

Title

1st

Mike Pagani

Juma

2nd

Dan Shields

Morning Fog

3rd

Harriet Grossman

Lotus Beauty

Honorable Mention

Karen Busi

I'm Watching You - Osprey

Honorable Mention

Robert Omlor

China Building

Honorable Mention

Sandy Suchonic

Grassy View

 

Monochrome


Award

Name

Title

1st

Lillie Dregseth

Shadow

2nd

Dan Shields

Cider Mill

3rd

Larry Manski

Snow Bound

Honorable Mention

Patty Moore

Winter Wonderland

Honorable Mention

Audrey Pollock

Cleland Path

Honorable Mention

Karen Kriley

Heart of Downtown Pittsburgh

 

Created Altered Reality


Award

Name

Title

1st

Shirley Seymour

Pink Flame

2nd

Andre Pollock

Jessie's Barn

3rd

Patty Moore

Lady Liberty

Honorable Mention

Roy Passarelli

Good Friday

Honorable Mention

Lillie Dregseth

Tigers at Living Treasures

 



2013 Best of Show

Hoyt Center for the Arts - 2013 Juried New Castle Camera Club Exhibition

Best of Show:     Bill Conkle      titled:    Dock at Lake Arthur  

 

Color

 

 

Name

Title

First Place

Bill Conkle

Dock at Lake Arthur

Second Place

Roy Passarelli

Amsterdam Transportation

Third Place

Karen Kriley

Wandering

Honorable Mention

Brian Reiser

Yellow Flower in the Field

Honorable Mention

Mike Pagani

Bringing Home the Catch

Honorable Mention

Shirley Seymour

Bleeding Hearts

 

 

Monochrome

 

 

Name

Title

First Place

Roy Passarelli

The Tower

Second Place

Roy Passarelli

The Same Old Story

Third Place

Bill Conkle

Amish Laundry Day

Honorable Mention

Harriet Grossman

Here’s Looking at You

Honorable Mention

David Diffenderfer

Secret Falls

 

 

Created Altered Reality

 

 

Name

Title

First Place

Audrey Pollock

Past Glory

Second Place

Patty Moore

PNC Park

Third Place

Patty Moore

Dogwood

Honorable Mention

Shirley Seymour

Mosaic Flowers

Honorable Mention

Sandy Suchonic

T.J.

Honorable Mention

Lillie Dregseth

Flowering Magnolia